| Tender Title | AIIMS Kalyani Multi-Sports Court Construction: Basketball, Volleyball, Pickleball with Acrylic Surface | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | D-34013/1/EnggProcu/Comp-9164/26-27/E-04 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims-kalyani-engineering Department-west Bengal-kalyani , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,928 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Multi-sports Court With 8-layer Acrylic Surface For Basketball And Volleyball-cum-pickleball At Aiims Kalyani
This tender, referenced as D-34013/1/EnggProcu/Comp-9164/26-27/E-04, is an invitation for bids for the **Construction of a Multi-Sports Court with an 8-Layer Acrylic Surface, suitable for both Basketball and Volleyball-cum-Pickleball, at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Kalyani**. The work falls under the "Works" tender category and is located at AIIMS Kalyani, specifically within the Engineering Department in Kalyani, West Bengal. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from **27th August 2026, 12:17 PM, until 17th September 2026, 05:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is **₹24,928**, and there is no tender fee. The bid submission period commences on **27th August 2026, 12:17 PM**, and concludes at **05:00 PM on 17th September 2026**. The bid opening will take place shortly after the submission deadline, on **17th September 2026, at 05:30 PM**. The inviting authority is the All India Institute of Medical Sciences Kalyani, an Autonomous Body, with the address provided as Saguna, NH-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245. This tender is classified as "Limited".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Saguna, Nh-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ambala Military Station Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more
Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more
Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more
Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation..read more
Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category