| Tender Title | Darsi Nagar Panchayat CC Road Construction Project, 16th Ward | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Works/LRS-BPS/2026/2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 11:24 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 672 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,982 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Darsi Municipality - Lrs/bps Funds - 26 - 27 - Laying Of Cc Road From Jiddu Kondalu House To Akumala Khasim House In 16th Ward
This tender, referenced as Works/LRS-BPS/2026/2, is being issued by the Commissioner of Darsi Nagar Panchayat, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh, for the execution of civil works specifically the laying of a CC Road. This crucial project, located in the 16th ward of Darsi Municipality, aims to connect Jiddu Kondalu House to Akumala Khasim House. Funding for this initiative will be sourced from LRS/BPS Funds for the fiscal year 2026-27. The tender is categorized under "Works" with a "Product Category" of "Civil Works - Roads." Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this open/advertised tender. The document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 08:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, at 08:00 PM until the closing deadline of September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 672 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18,982. This procurement is being conducted by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Darsi Nagar Panchayat, Prakasam District |
| Address | Darsi, Prakasam District |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Ke Ward Valmiki Nagar Me Durga Mandir..read more
Providing Cc Road At Pungampatty Sakthi Nagar In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Anna Nagar West Street In Melambur..read more
Providing Cc Road At Stalin Nagar South Street In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
Nagar Panchayat Nyotani Unnao Ke Ward Javahar Nagar Me Shaukat Ali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category