Revenue Park Landscape Development: Hardscape and Softscape Construction

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Revenue Park Landscape Development: Hardscape and Softscape Construction
Tender IDNATender Reference Number40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 18)
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRevenue Park Landscape Development: Hardscape and Softscape Construction
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 18)
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:27 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:27 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2715
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,669
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Revenue Park Revenue Emp. Co-op Hb Society (0.95 Acres) At Ward No. 08, Madhurawada Zone Of Gvmc.

This tender, referenced as 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB (Item No. 18), issued by the Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, invites bids for the comprehensive Development of Landscape (Hardscape and Softscape) works at Revenue Park Revenue Emp. Co-Op HB Society. The project is situated on a 0.95-acre site within Ward No. 08, Madhurawada Zone of GVMC. This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works - Others, with a tender fee of ₹ 2715 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76669. Bidders are advised that document download commences on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM, and the bid submission period also begins at this time, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 31, 2026, at 12:27 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone
AddressBheemili
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Behind Ysr Stadium..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Lp. No. 19-1994,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Sl No. 16..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Aphb Layout Park..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Bsnl Back Side..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Behind Ysr...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Lp. No....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Sl No....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Aphb Layout...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Bsnl Back...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category