| Tender Title | Madhurawada Landscape Development: Hardscape and Softscape Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 16) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:22 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2731 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,133 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Lp. No. 19-1994, Dasapalla Layout Near St. James School, Gvmc Road (0.59 Acres) At Ward No. 08, Madhurawada Zone Of Gvmc.
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Bheemili Zone, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, invites proposals for the comprehensive Development of Landscape (Hardscape and Softscape) Works. The project is located at LP No. 19-1994, Dasapalla Layout near St. James School, GVMC Road, encompassing 0.59 Acres within Ward No. 08, Madhurawada Zone of GVMC. This open/advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dated 24-08-2026 (Item No. 16), falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "Civil Works - Others" product category. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 31, 2026, at 08:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 08:00 PM, up to the submission deadline of September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 2731 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77133 are required. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 31, 2026, at 12:22 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone |
| Address | Bheemili |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Behind Ysr Stadium..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Revenue Park Revenue..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Sl No. 16..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Aphb Layout Park..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Bsnl Back Side..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category