| Tender Title | Visakhapatnam Landscape Development: Hardscape and Softscape Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 01) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 06:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2374 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,055 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Bsnl Back Side Near Kommadi Lp No. 12/1992 (0.5 Acres) At Gvmc, Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh.
This tender is issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh for the "Development of Landscape (Hardscape and Softscape) works" at BSNL Back side Near Kommadi LP No. 12/1992 (0.5 Acres) within the GVMC, Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh. The project falls under the "Works" tender category and is specifically for "Civil Works - Others." The tender reference number is 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 01). This is an open/advertised tender. The tender fee is ₹2374, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹67055. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date as 31-Aug-2026 at 08:00 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both falling on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone, located in Bheemili.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone |
| Address | Bheemili |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Aphb Layout Park..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Ayodhya Nagar Sakshi..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Behind Ysr Stadium..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Revenue Park Revenue..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Lp. No. 19-1994,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category