Ayodhya Nagar Landscape and Hardscape Development Project, Visakhapatnam

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ayodhya Nagar Landscape and Hardscape Development Project, Visakhapatnam
Tender IDNATender Reference Number40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 04)
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAyodhya Nagar Landscape and Hardscape Development Project, Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 04)
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 07:32 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 07:32 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2832
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Ayodhya Nagar Sakshi Press Back Side Madhurawada Lp No: 10/1993 (0.62 Acres) At Gvmc, Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh.

This tender, identified by reference number 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 04), is being issued by the Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the Development of Landscape, encompassing both Hardscape and Softscape works, at Ayodhya Nagar Sakshi Press, situated behind the press at Madhurawada, LP No: 10/1993 (0.62 Acres), within the GVMC, Visakhapatnam District of Andhra Pradesh. This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works - Others, with a tender fee of ₹ 2832 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000. Interested parties are advised that the document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 08:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 08:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The ePublished date for this tender was August 30, 2026, at 07:32 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone
AddressBheemili
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 08:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Aphb Layout Park..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Bsnl Back Side..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Behind Ysr Stadium..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Revenue Park Revenue..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Lp. No. 19-1994,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Aphb Layout...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Bsnl Back...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Behind Ysr...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Revenue Park...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Lp. No....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category