Landscape and Hardscape Development Works at Madhurawada, Visakhapatnam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Landscape and Hardscape Development Works at Madhurawada, Visakhapatnam
Tender IDNATender Reference Number40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 10)
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLandscape and Hardscape Development Works at Madhurawada, Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 10)
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:21 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:21 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2975
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,039
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Behind Ysr Stadium Pm Palem (lp.no.4585) (0.68 Acres) At Madhurawada, Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh.

This tender, Reference Number 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dated 24-08-2026 (Item No. 10), is for the Development of Landscape (Hardscape and Softscape) works situated Behind YSR Stadium, PM Palem (LP.No.4585), covering an area of 0.68 Acres in Madhurawada, Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone, located in Bheemili, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works - Others, with a Tender Fee of ₹ 2975 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84039. The tender documents can be downloaded from 31-Aug-2026 at 08:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted during this period, commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 08:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone
AddressBheemili
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Revenue Park Revenue..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Lp. No. 19-1994,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Sl No. 16..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Aphb Layout Park..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Bsnl Back Side..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Revenue Park...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Lp. No....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Sl No....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Aphb Layout...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Bsnl Back...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category