| Tender Title | Madhurawada Landscaping and Hardscaping Development Project, Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 14) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1898 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,590 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Sl No. 16 Madhurawada Gvmc Ward No. 07, Lp 632004 Rtc Colony, Madhurawada Near Mallayyapalem (0.24 Acrs) At Gvmc Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh.
This tender, referenced as 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 14), is an open and advertised tender for Works, specifically falling under the "Civil Works - Others" category. The Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Development of Landscape (Hardscape and Softscape) works at Sl No. 16 Madhurawada GVMC Ward No. 07, LP 632004 RTC Colony, Madhurawada near Mallayyapalem (0.24 Acrs) located in GVMC Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh. The tender fee is ₹ 1898 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 53590. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 08:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 08:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, 03:30 PM. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone, with their address in Bheemili.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer - Bheemili Zone |
| Address | Bheemili |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification Of Approach Road To New Terminal Building With Landscaping, Hardscaping,..read more
Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more
Architectural and Landscaping Design for VBPL Augmentation Project Sites..read more
Operation & Maintenance: Landscaping, Art Installations, and 3D Murals at NMDC..read more
Beautification And Landscaping Of Traffic Circle Opposite Ktc Bus Stand, Panaji..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category