| Tender Title | Beautification and Landscaping of KTC Bus Stand Traffic Circle, Panaji | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31531_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/18/Line1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.05 L | Tender Location | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7411 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,109 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Beautification And Landscaping Of Traffic Circle Opposite Ktc Bus Stand, Panaji Constituency, Tiswadi Taluka.
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the Beautification and Landscaping of the Traffic Circle Opposite KTC Bus Stand, Panaji Constituency, Tiswadi Taluka. The work, valued at ₹12,05,474, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is scheduled for completion within 15 days. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage, requiring two covers for submissions: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Tender Notice and relevant circulars, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) which is finance-based. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,109, and the Tender Fee is ₹7,411 (comprising ₹5,000 Tender Fee and ₹2,411 Processing Fee). Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both closing on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer-II, Public Works Department, WD.II(R), PWD, Panaji. A bid validity of 365 days is stipulated. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Maintenance, Beautification Of Garden And Complex Including Landscaping,..read more
Repairing Restoration And Beautification Work Of Bus Station At Distt. Headquarters..read more
Fire Station To Bus Stand Via Ambedkar Stadium And Gandhi Park..read more
Repairing Of Road From Joshodanga Bus Stand To Mopara..read more
Extension Of Two Wheeler Shed At New Bus Stand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category