| Tender Title | Vijayawada Airport New Terminal Approach Road Beautification: Landscaping, Hardscaping, Sculpture, and Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288828_1 | Tender Reference Number | Beautification of Approach road to NITB with landscaping hardscaping. SH Electrical Works |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.93 Cr | Tender Location | Aai, Vijayawada Airport , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,86,583 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Beautification Of Approach Road To New Terminal Building With Landscaping, Hardscaping, Horticulture And Sculpture Works And Associated Lighting Works At Vijayawada International Airport. Sh Electrical Works
The Airports Authority of India (AAI) is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the beautification of the approach road to the new terminal building at Vijayawada International Airport. This comprehensive project encompasses a range of works, including landscaping, hardscaping, horticulture, sculpture installation, and associated electrical works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,93,29,120, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,86,583. The period of work is stipulated to be 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of tender fees, EMD, and pre-qualification documents such as PAN, GST details, undertakings, electrical contractor license, financial turnover, bank details, authorization, and completion certificates of similar works; Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be filled and uploaded. The tender fee is ₹1,180. The tender documents will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, until 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, up to 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 11:30 AM, at AAI, Vijayawada Airport. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and eligibility criteria as outlined in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager Electrical |
| Address | O/o. Engineering Electrical, Vijayawada Airport, Vijayawada - 521 102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Maintenance And Up-keeping Of Landscaping Area On Either Side And Central..read more
Ar And Mo Civil Works At Madurai Airport During 2026 27.sh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category