| Tender Title | APHB Layout Park Landscape and Hardscape Development in Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 09) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:19 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3196 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,276 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Aphb Layout Park Opposite Sanketika College (0.92 Acres) At Gvmc, Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh.
This tender invites bids for the comprehensive development of landscape works, encompassing both hardscape and softscape elements, at the APHB Layout Park located opposite Sanketika College in GVMC, Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh. The project scope covers a significant area of 0.92 acres and falls under the Civil Works - Others product category. The tender, identified by Reference Number 40/2026-27/SE-W/EE(PW-MDW)/DB, dt. 24-08-2026 (Item No. 09), is being issued by the Executive Engineer - Bheeili Zone, from the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. Prospective bidders are advised that tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 08:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹3196, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90276 is required. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 08:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This is an open/advertised tender, and all eligible parties are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer - Bheeili Zone |
| Address | Bheemili |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Bsnl Back Side..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Ayodhya Nagar Sakshi..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Behind Ysr Stadium..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Revenue Park Revenue..read more
Development Of Landscape (hardscape And Softscape) Works At Lp. No. 19-1994,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category