| Tender Title | KG Basin Telecom Service Contract for Two Years | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941989 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by GAIL India Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941989, is for the hiring of a service contract for telecommunication services within the KG Basin. The bid, which commenced on September 2, 2026, at 11:03 AM and will close on September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM, requires bidders to quote a lumpsum amount inclusive of service charges and GST. The contract duration is for a period of two years. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the office overseeing this procurement located in Rajahmundry. Bidders are advised to refer to the Special Conditions of Contract (SCC) and Scope of Work (SOW) for detailed requirements concerning both Part A and Part B of the Sor. Aforementioned EMD Amount is 36900.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for EPABX Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category