Naval Officers' Married Accommodation Welcome Maintenance and Miscellaneous Repairs in Visakhapatnam

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Officers' Married Accommodation Welcome Maintenance and Miscellaneous Repairs in Visakhapatnam
Tender ID2026_MES_784779_1Tender Reference Number8651/GEND/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Officers' Married Accommodation Welcome Maintenance and Miscellaneous Repairs in Visakhapatnam
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784779_1
  • Tender Reference Number8651/GEND/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maintenance And Misc Repair For Officers Md Accn At Ncb Navy House 32 Weu Under Age Br I Of Ge Nd Visakhapatnam

This tender opportunity is for the comprehensive Welcome Maintenance and Miscellaneous Repairs for Officers' Married Accommodation at NCB Navy House 32 WEU, under Age Branch I of the Garrison Engineer, Naval Depot, Visakhapatnam. The work, valued at ₹40,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated completion period of 180 days. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Visakhapatnam. A mandatory tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 are required, payable to the Garrison Engineer Naval Depot. The EMD can be submitted via BG/ST, and exemption may be allowed as per terms. Document downloads are available from August 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM, concluding on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring scanned copies of application and cost of tender in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), along with documentation pertaining to enlistment, PF code, GST, and past works. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents (Finance). The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer Naval Depot, Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Naval Depot
AddressGarrison Engineer Naval Depot &#x0d Industrial Estate Post &#x0d 104 Area&#x0d Visakhapatnam 530007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Officers (lt Cdr And Above)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8727 Welcome Maintenance To Certain Residential Buildings In Nstl, Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Day To Day Maintenance To The Quarters At Dolphin Park (officers..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Officers (lt Cdr And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8727 Welcome Maintenance To Certain Residential Buildings In Nstl, Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Day To Day Maintenance To The Quarters At Dolphin Park...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category