| Tender Title | Monthly Goods Transportation Services for Diesel and Materials in Port Blair | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993233 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Electricity Department, Andaman & Nicobar, for **Goods Transportation Services**, specifically a **monthly based service** for the **within-city transportation of diesel in barrels or drums and other materials using pickup trucks**. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7993233, will commence on 03-09-2026 at 3:42 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount required is ₹10,920.00. This crucial service will be managed by the Electricity Department, An Administration Port Blair, within the Andaman & Nicobar region, ensuring the efficient and reliable movement of essential materials for the department's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly LCV Truck Hire for Inter-State Railway Material Transport..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transportation of Railway Materials within State..read more
Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway Goods..read more
Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category