| Tender Title | PCC Road Repair and Improvement in Purulia District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021943_20 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 2 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.13 L | Tender Location | Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,259 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pcc Road From Gopal Mahato Muri Mill To Biring Siring Chatan
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 2 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021943_20, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically Purulia Zilla Parishad, and is being invited by DE PZP. This is an open tender for civil works, focusing on the "Repairing of PCC road from Gopal Mahato Muri mill to Biring siring Chatan" in Purulia. The estimated tender value is ₹8,12,949, with a contract duration of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a Percentage form of contract. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,259, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De Pzp |
| Address | Purulia Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Renovation Of Old Police Mess Kitchen At Belguma Police Line, Purulia..read more
Renovation Of Two No Bathing Platform With Drain At Belguma Police..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Biltora..read more
Supervision Consultancy Services For Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category