As-Built Drawings and Fire NOC Acquisition for Memari Warehousing Infrastructure

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title As-Built Drawings and Fire NOC Acquisition for Memari Warehousing Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_WBSWC_1040114_3Tender Reference Number12(2nd Call) OF 2026-27 OF SSE/WBSWC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMemari , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAs-Built Drawings and Fire NOC Acquisition for Memari Warehousing Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_WBSWC_1040114_3
  • Tender Reference Number12(2nd Call) OF 2026-27 OF SSE/WBSWC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMemari,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Preparation Of As Built Drawings Of Existing Infrastructure And Obtaining Provisional And Final Noc For Fire And Emergency Services Department For The Godown Of Memari-i Warehouse.

This tender, issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION, seeks comprehensive services for the preparation of as-built drawings of existing infrastructure and the subsequent acquisition of provisional and final No Objection Certificates (NOCs) from the Fire and Emergency Services Department for the godown located in Memari-I. The Senior Superintending Engineer, with the tender inviting authority located at NEW KHADYA BHAWAN, 1st Floor, 11A Mirza Ghalib Street, Kolkata 700087, has designated this as an Open Tender under the Services category, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download end date set for September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final bid submission deadline being September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, payable online, though no tender fee is applicable. The scope of work, with a period of 365 days, falls under Consultancy and is a Rate Contract, with the location specified as Memari. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and Finance documents (Bill of Quantities) in the second.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Superintending Engineer
AddressNew Khadya Bhawan, 1st Floor, 11a Mirza Ghalib Street, Kolkata 700087
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 06:55 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

IRERC Building Fire Safety System Design and Fire NOC Acquisition Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

First-Aid Fire Hose Reel Supply and Installation as per IS 884..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Thdc India Limited Tender

Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit Services..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Irel India Limited Tender

IRERC Building Fire Safety System Design and Fire NOC Acquisition...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

First-Aid Fire Hose Reel Supply and Installation as per IS...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Thdc India Limited Tender

Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit Services...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Nit...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category