| Tender Title | First-Aid Fire Hose Reel Supply and Installation as per IS 884 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling under the purview of the PMO. Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the GHAVP Haryana office, located at Anu Vidyut Pariyojana (GHAVP), VPOGorakhpur Tehsil Bhuna Distt. Fatehabad, Haryana 125047. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7981671. The tender opens on September 4th, 2026, at 2:24 PM, and interested parties have until September 15th, 2026, at 11:00 AM to submit their bids. The subject of this procurement is the supply of "First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884 (Q3)," with a total quantity of 30 units required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) Procurement for BPCL Vijayawada Plant..read more
Supply And Installation Of Thirteen Numbers Of Co2 Based Aluminium Fire..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dual Lane Flap Barriers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category