Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation for WBSCARD Bank Kolkata

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation for WBSCARD Bank Kolkata
Tender ID2026_SCARD_1034133_1Tender Reference Number475/Part-III/Admn./510 Dt. 22.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIcmard Building, 14/2, Ultadanga, Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Extinguisher Supply and Installation for WBSCARD Bank Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_SCARD_1034133_1
  • Tender Reference Number475/Part-III/Admn./510 Dt. 22.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIcmard Building, 14/2, Ultadanga, Kolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Thirteen Numbers Of Co2 Based Aluminium Fire Extinguishers And Four Numbers Of Ceiling Mounted Map 90 Ms Sp Red Automatic Fire Extinguisher

The Managing Director of The WBSCARD Bank Ltd., located at ICMARD Building, 6th Floor, 14/2, CIT Scheme-VIII (M), Ultadanga, Kolkata - 700067, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_SCARD_1034133_1, Reference Number: 475/Part-III/Admn./510 Dt. 22.07.2026) for the supply and installation of fire extinguishing equipment. The scope of work specifically entails the provision of thirteen (13) numbers of CO2 based Aluminium Fire Extinguishers and four (4) numbers of Ceiling Mounted MAP 90 MS SP Red Automatic Fire Extinguishers. This is a Goods tender with an Item Rate contract form and requires a two-cover submission. The bidding process commences on July 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The organization issuing this tender is THE WB STATE CO-OP. AGRI. AND RURAL DEV. BANK LTD., a State Government and UT entity. The period of work is stipulated as 28 days, and bid validity is set at 90 days. There are no fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director Of The Wbscard Bank Ltd.
AddressIcmard Building, 6th Floor, 14/2, Cit Scheme-viii (m), Ultadanga, Kolkata - 700067
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguisher Equipment for Border Security Force Abohar..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Box Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguisher Equipment for Border Security Force Abohar...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Box Procurement for IOCL Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category