Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dual Lane Flap Barriers

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dual Lane Flap Barriers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924755Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dual Lane Flap Barriers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924755
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924755, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: PMO. The procurement process is managed by the Stores Unit, HWPM, Anuguru, P.O. Gautaminagar, Aswapuram, Khammam, with the address 507116. The tender seeks proposals for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dual Lane Flap Barriers, as meticulously detailed in the enclosed Annexure. This opportunity is open for bidding from 21-08-2026 at 3:11 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required for this project is one (1) unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    24910_flap_barrier_swing_gate_qrs_and_trial_directi_2026-08-13-12-57-48_83b41d400b5c53e10ff2aed7f7b8a033.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764426.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Indian Maritime University,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Guard Barrier Supply and Installation for Training Area..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Maritime University Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Indian Maritime...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Guard Barrier Supply and Installation for Training Area...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category