| Tender Title | Fire Safety System Upgrade and Maintenance for Northern Railway Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT-11-F-26-27-WE |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 02:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 02:21 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:21 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,30,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number NIT-11-F-26-27-WE, is issued by the DELHI DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry, for the improvement and maintenance of fire safety systems within the Ministry of Railways. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive upgrade and ongoing maintenance of critical fire fighting infrastructure. Specifically, it includes the enhancement of the existing fire fighting system, the installation of an addressable alarm system, the provision of a Public Address (PA) system, and the implementation of a fire sprinkler system within the record room and DAO building to meet the requirements for obtaining a No Objection Certificate (NOC) from the Delhi Fire Service (DFS). Furthermore, the tender includes a two-year annual maintenance contract for the fire fighting system at the DAO building under the SSE/W/T.Camp. It also covers the operation and maintenance of the Fire Fighting system at ORH Abhinandan for a period of 36 months at TKJ, within the section of SSE/W/MNTB under ADEN/E-I. This is an open/advertised tender for Railway related Products, with the location specified as New Delhi. The EMD required for participation is ₹630,600, and there is no tender fee. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from 17-Aug-2026 at 02:21 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 17-Aug-2026 at 02:21 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The address for the tender inviting authority is DRM Office State Entry Road New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office State Entry Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more
S.i.t.c. Of Fire Detection And Alarm System Under Fire Safety Precautions..read more
S.i.t.c. Of Fire Detection And Alarm System Under Fire Safety Precautions..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more
Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category