Supply and Installation of Fire Detection and Alarm System at Nanpura Head Post Office, Surat

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Fire Detection and Alarm System at Nanpura Head Post Office, Surat
Tender ID2026_DOP_922651_1Tender Reference Number20/EEE/PED/JP/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14.17 L Tender LocationNanpura , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Fire Detection and Alarm System at Nanpura Head Post Office, Surat
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_922651_1
  • Tender Reference Number20/EEE/PED/JP/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.17 L
  • Tender LocationNanpura,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,332
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - S.i.t.c. Of Fire Detection And Alarm System Under Fire Safety Precautions At Nanpura Head Post Office, Surat, Gujarat.

This tender, issued by the Department of Posts, invites bids for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (S.I.T.C.) of a Fire Detection and Alarm System at the Nanpura Head Post Office in Surat, Gujarat, as part of essential fire safety precautions. The estimated tender value for this crucial work is ₹14,16,591, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,332, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days from the award of the contract. The tender reference number is 20/EEE/PED/JP/NIT/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e)
AddressPostal Electrical Division&#x0d Jaipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

S.i.t.c. Of Fire Detection And Alarm System Under Fire Safety Precautions..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

United Commercial Bank Tender

Fire Alarm and Public Address System Installation for UCO Bank Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Posts Tender

S.i.t.c. Of Fire Detection And Alarm System Under Fire Safety...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

United Commercial Bank Tender

Fire Alarm and Public Address System Installation for UCO Bank...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category