| Tender Title | West Bengal Healthcare: Supply of General Use Patient Care Beds, Delivery Beds, and Treatment Couches | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997167 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the West Bengal Medical Services Corporation (WBMMSC), Kolkata, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government of West Bengal. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7997167, with the tender opening on 04-09-2026 at 3:20 PM and closing on 25-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 4849 units of Patient Care Beds for General Use, specifically including Delivery Beds and Treatment Couches, falling under Item Category (V2) (Q2). The delivery address for these essential medical supplies is Swasthya Sathi GN-29, Sector V, Salt Lake, Kolkata, with pincode 700091. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the healthcare infrastructure of West Bengal by providing critical patient care equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and 8-Year Maintenance of Hospital Ward Beds and Mattresses for..read more
Supply of 40 Metal Beds for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala..read more
Pediatric Icu Beds (high End)..read more
Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more
Customized Patient Care Storage and Mobility Modules for Hospital Wards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category