Procurement of High-End Pediatric Intensive Care Unit Beds for Jammu and Kashmir

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Pediatric Intensive Care Unit Beds for Jammu and Kashmir
Tender ID2026_HME_308707_1Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Pediatric Intensive Care Unit Beds for Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender ID2026_HME_308707_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Pediatric Icu Beds (high End)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 dated 25/04/2026 and Tender ID 2026_HME_308707_1, is issued by the Managing Director of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies Corporation Limited (JKMSCL), an organization under the State Government and UT's Health and Medical Education department. The tender is for the procurement of "Pediatric ICU Beds (High end)" and is categorized as an Open Tender for Goods, utilizing an Item Wise contract form and allowing for ItemWise Technical Evaluation. The bid submission period commences on 08-May-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 25-Apr-2026 05:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 06-May-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies. The bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the JKMSCL. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹1,00,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800. The tender requires two covers: a Technical Cover and a Finance Cover (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 720 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. This is a crucial tender for equipping healthcare facilities with high-end pediatric ICU beds across Jammu and Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

West Bengal Healthcare: Supply of General Use Patient Care Beds, Delivery..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Unit Healthcare and Clinical Support Equipment for Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Care Ambulances for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Health And Medical Education Tender

Request For Proposal &#x0d For &#x0d Operationalization, Management And Maintenance Of..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

West Bengal Healthcare: Supply of General Use Patient Care Beds,...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Unit Healthcare and Clinical Support Equipment for...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Care Ambulances for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Health And Medical Education Tender

Request For Proposal &#x0d For &#x0d Operationalization, Management And Maintenance...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category