High Voltage Transformer Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Voltage Transformer Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991804Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Voltage Transformer Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991804
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7991804, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre (VECC) located at 1AF BidhanNagar, Kolkata (Pin: 700064), presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers. The bid is open from 03-09-2026, 12:31 PM until 15-09-2026, 1:00 PM, with all activities originating from the VECC Kolkata office. The scope of this tender falls under the "Repair and Overhauling Service - HV Transformer Any NoService Provider Premises" category, signifying a requirement for expert services related to high voltage transformer maintenance and repair that can be performed at the service provider's own facilities. This offers a critical operational support function for the Department of Atomic Energy's vital research and development activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Epoxy Potted High Voltage Isolation Transformers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

High Voltage 36kV 1250A Transformer Bushing Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Transformer Rectifier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises, Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Epoxy Potted High Voltage Isolation Transformers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

High Voltage 36kV 1250A Transformer Bushing Procurement for Delhi Metro...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Transformer Rectifier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category