Monthly MUV Taxi and Cab Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly MUV Taxi and Cab Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962492Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly MUV Taxi and Cab Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962492
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the South Eastern Railway, a division of Indian Railways, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. The requirement is for Multi Utility Vehicles (MUVs) with a stipulated usage of 2000 kilometers per month, requiring 320 operational hours, and available 24/7 for outstation duties. Bids are to be submitted through the GEM portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962492. The bidding window opens on August 25, 2026, at 7:27 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 35,600.0 is mandated. The procuring authority is the PCE Office, South Eastern Railway HQ, Kolkata, with the delivery address specified as the DRM Building, near Bilimoria Petrol Pump, Kharagpur, PIN 721301. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000 km,..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services for North East Frontier Railway..read more

Kamrup , Assam

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for North East Frontier Railway..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway - 2000...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services for North East Frontier...read more

Kamrup , Assam

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for North East Frontier Railway...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category