Consultancy Services for IAS Officers Residential Complex Design Phase-II New Town Kolkata

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 300 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy Services for IAS Officers Residential Complex Design Phase-II New Town Kolkata
Tender ID2026_RITES_289761_1Tender Reference Number03/LT/RITES/PU-KOL/Bldg/IAS/DC
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 300 Cr Tender LocationNew Town, Kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy Services for IAS Officers Residential Complex Design Phase-II New Town Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_RITES_289761_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/LT/RITES/PU-KOL/Bldg/IAS/DC
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 300 Cr
  • Tender LocationNew Town, Kolkata,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Providing Comprehensive Design Services For Construction Of Proposed Residential Complex For Ias Officers (phase-ii) And Hods In Action Area -ii, New Town, Kolkata

RITES Ltd., a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites qualified consultants to submit bids for comprehensive design services for the construction of a proposed Residential Complex for IAS Officers (Phase-II) and Heads of Departments in Action Area-II, New Town, Kolkata. This tender, with Tender Reference Number 03/LT/RITES/PU-KOL/Bldg/IAS/DC and Tender ID 2026_RITES_289761_1, represents a significant opportunity for firms specializing in architectural and engineering consultancy. The project entails a substantial estimated tender value of ₹3,00,00,00,000 and a completion period of 730 days, underscoring the scale and complexity of the undertaking. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download end date set for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 4, 2026, 11:30 AM, and September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at RITES, New Town, Kolkata - 700160, providing an essential platform for prospective bidders to seek clarifications and gain a comprehensive understanding of the project requirements. The tender involves a two-cover bid submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,00,000 is required, payable to RITES LTD in Kolkata, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. The tender is of the Limited type, and payment modes are offline. This consultancy service tender is crucial for the development of key infrastructure for esteemed government officials in New Town, Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Pu Head
AddressRites Ltd., New Town, Kolkata - 700160
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Lkgc 02 01 General Consultancy Services For Lucknow Mrts Project Phase..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9000c26a88 Outline Agreement Towards Consultancy Services For Phase 1 And Phase..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ayurveda Tender

E.54/2024-manu/e-1850/consultancy Services For Interior Design/drawings Of Room 302, 303, 304 At..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Lkgc 02 01 General Consultancy Services For Lucknow Mrts Project...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9000c26a88 Outline Agreement Towards Consultancy Services For Phase 1 And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ayurveda Tender

E.54/2024-manu/e-1850/consultancy Services For Interior Design/drawings Of Room 302, 303, 304...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category