Howrah Chandmari Bridge Brick Masonry Repair and Restoration

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Howrah Chandmari Bridge Brick Masonry Repair and Restoration
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020716_3Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT40/2026/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L Tender LocationHowrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHowrah Chandmari Bridge Brick Masonry Repair and Restoration
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020716_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT40/2026/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,222
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Repairing And Restoration Of Brick Masonary Along With Cleaning And Removal Of Rubbish Adjacent To Chandmari Bridge Howrah During The Year 2026-2027.

This tender, referenced as WBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT40/2026/27, is an open invitation for bids from the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves emergent repairing and restoration of brick masonry, including cleaning and removal of rubbish, adjacent to Chandmari Bridge in Howrah, to be completed during the fiscal year 2026-2027. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,11,089. The tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the NIT, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,222, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from August 29, 2026, starting at 10:00 AM and 10:30 AM respectively, and both close on September 5, 2026, at 1:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 21 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an online tender process, and payment of fees must be made online. The tender is being invited by EE PWD HD, located at Onkarmal Jetiroad, Howrah, Pincode 711103.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Hd
AddressOnkarmal Jetiaroad Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75 Kmp..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron At..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/f New Grill And Brick Tile On Paras Ram Under Bridge..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Bridge ITU Degaussing System Repair and Serviceability Checks..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Work For Restoration Of Guide Bundh And Apron...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/f New Grill And Brick Tile On Paras Ram Under...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Bridge ITU Degaussing System Repair and Serviceability Checks...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category