Paras Ram Under Bridge Grill and Brick Tiling Project

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paras Ram Under Bridge Grill and Brick Tiling Project
Tender ID2026_DLG_174154_4Tender Reference NumberE-tender No MCB/2026-27/24
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.06 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParas Ram Under Bridge Grill and Brick Tiling Project
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174154_4
  • Tender Reference NumberE-tender No MCB/2026-27/24
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.06 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - P/f New Grill And Brick Tile On Paras Ram Under Bridge Up To Paras Ram Nagar Chowk

This tender, initiated by the Department of Local Government through the Municipal Corporation Bathinda, seeks bids for the "P/F new grill and brick tile on Paras ram under bridge up to Paras Ram Nagar chowk." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹8,06,000 and a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a ₹16,200 Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee amounts to ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Bids can be submitted online from August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Municipal Corporation Bathinda. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Corporation Engineer, MC Bathinda, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Corporation Engineer, Mc Bathinda
AddressMunicipal Corporation Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Joinery, Flooring, Brick Work, Plastering, Tiling, Plumbing,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Laying Of Cpvc Pipe Line, Plantation And Painting Of Grill-gate Of..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Two Grill Gates for Robertsganj Nagar Palika Parishad..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Joinery, Flooring, Brick Work, Plastering, Tiling,...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Laying Of Cpvc Pipe Line, Plantation And Painting Of Grill-gate...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Two Grill Gates for Robertsganj Nagar Palika Parishad...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image