| Tender Title | Jaipur Military Station Civil Works: Joinery, Flooring, Brickwork, Plumbing & Sanitary Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787331_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(S)/J-116/2026-27 8482/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Ge(s) Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of Joinery, Flooring, Brick Work, Plastering, Tiling, Plumbing, And Sanitary Fittings And Misc B/r Works At Mgs Enclave And Hq Sub Area Offrs Mess Complex In Zone-iii Area Under Ge(s) Jaipur At Mil Stn Jaipur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(S)/J-116/2026-27 8482/E8, is an open tender for Civil Works concerning the REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY, FLOORING, BRICK WORK, PLASTERING, TILING, PLUMBING, AND SANITARY FITTINGS AND MISC B/R WORKS. The scope of work is located at MGs Enclave and HQ Sub Area Officers Mess Complex in Zone-III Area under GE(S) Jaipur at Mil Stn Jaipur. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date being 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date being 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 are required. The EMD is payable to GE(S) Jaipur, and is payable at Jaipur. Exemptions for EMD through BG/ST are allowed. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD for EMD (for unenlisted contractors), GST registration, Provident Fund Code Number, and documents fulfilling enlistment criteria if applicable, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is GE(S) Jaipur, Military Engineer Services, located at Kalyan Marg, Jaipur - 302006. Document download is available from 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(s) Jaipur |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (south) Jaipur
 Military Engineer Services
 Kalyan Marg, Jaipur302006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Joinery/ Aluminum Work, Plastering, Flooring, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Brickwork,..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more
As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more
Repairs To Joinery And Other Misc Work In Zone-i (a) Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category