Operation and Maintenance of 4.70 MLD Azimganj Water Treatment Plant

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 91.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of 4.70 MLD Azimganj Water Treatment Plant
Tender ID2026_PHED_5021933_1Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/MSD/08of2026_2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 91.45 L Tender LocationBerhampore Murshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of 4.70 MLD Azimganj Water Treatment Plant
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5021933_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHED/EE/MSD/08of2026_2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 91.45 L
  • Tender LocationBerhampore Murshidabad,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,83,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Operation And Maintenance Of 4.70 Mld Water Treatment Plant Of Surface Waetr Based Water Supply Scheme Of Jiaganj-azanj Municipality Azanj Portion And In Adjoining Mouzas Of Mukundobag Gram Panchayat Under Murshidabad Division, P.h.e

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/MSD/08of2026_2027 and Tender ID 2026_PHED_5021933_1, is for the day-to-day operation and maintenance of a 4.70 MLD Water Treatment Plant. This facility is part of a surface water-based water supply scheme serving the Jiaganj-Azimganj Municipality's Azimganj portion and adjoining areas within the Mukundobag Gram Panchayat, all falling under the Murshidabad Division of the Public Health Engineering (PHE) Department. The work is valued at ₹91,45,427 and is scheduled for a period of 365 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Murshidabad Division, PHE Directorate, located at 4 CR DAS ROAD, BERHAMPORE, MURSHIDABAD. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by 2:00 PM on September 23, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,83,000. The tender is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, at 6:55 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,murshidabad Division,phe Dte.
Address4 Cr Das Road , Berhampore, Murshidabad&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim External..read more

North Goa , Goa

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp) Doddabommsandra..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited Tender

Design Supply Construction And Commissioning Of A Ozonation Plant For 42..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim...read more

North Goa , Goa

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp)...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited Tender

Design Supply Construction And Commissioning Of A Ozonation Plant For...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category