| Tender Title | Sar Village Pipeline Interconnection Project - Ausgram-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_1037815_2 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-2027/EE/DWSD/PHE Dte |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.68 L | Tender Location | Sar , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,362 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Interconnection Of 90/110/160 Mm Dia. Pipeline At Sar Village Near Ph-i Under Sar Pwss (o And M), Ausgram-ii Block, Under Dwsd, Phe Dte.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/2026-2027/EE/DWSD/PHE Dte and Tender ID 2026_PHED_1037815_2, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically the "Interconnection of 90/110/160 mm Dia. Pipeline at SAR Village near PH-I under SAR PWSS (O and M), Ausgram-II Block, under DWSD, PHE Dte." The project, valued at ₹3,68,119, is being invited by The Executive Engineer, DWSD, PHE Dte, an organization of State Govt. and UT type, with the work located in SAR. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as August 13, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for September 08, 2026, 06:30 PM. Bidders are advised that the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender has a standard Percentage form of contract and requires a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹7,362, which is payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.rar format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Scope of Work (.xls format). The work duration is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Clarifications regarding the tender are not specified with defined start and end dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer,dwsd,phe Dte |
| Address | Fagupur Nababhat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road From Jamunadighi Bus Stand To Eral Dakshinpara..read more
Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network Of..read more
1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more
Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part Ii..read more
Extension Of Pipeline Arrangement From Nesavalar Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category