| Tender Title | Kharagpur Road Pothole Repair Project, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020674_16 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.85 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,704 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Sakpara More - Tangasol Village In Kharagpur I Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 2.65 Km
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-04 of 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the PWD, Panchayati and Rural Development Department, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Sakpara more - Tangasol village in Kharagpur I under Paschim Medinipur District," covering a length of 2.65 Km, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,85,184 and a required EMD of ₹19,704. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will include the NIT, Bidders File, SBD Form No. 2911, SOQ, and Check List, and the second cover will contain the BOQ. The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the end date for document download. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the EE, PMD-1. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee,pmd-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Muksudpur To Basantapur Part-i
 Within..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To
..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Raipur More- Banpurchaita Village..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within
 Garhbeta-iii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category