Purba Medinipur Road Restoration Project: Radhamoni Hat to Pakuria Dhurpa via Kelomal

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.21 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purba Medinipur Road Restoration Project: Radhamoni Hat to Pakuria Dhurpa via Kelomal
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_31Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr Tender LocationTamluk Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurba Medinipur Road Restoration Project: Radhamoni Hat to Pakuria Dhurpa via Kelomal
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_31
  • Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • Tender LocationTamluk Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,42,669
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Radhamoni Hat To Pakuria Dhurpa Via Kelomal Within Tamluk Block In The District Of Purba Medinipur

The Panchayat and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Restoration of road from Radhamoni Hat to Pakuria Dhurpa via Kelomal within Tamluk Block in the District of Purba Medinipur". This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020369_31 and Tender Reference Number 07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call), has an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,21,33,468. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,42,669, which is 2.0% of the tender value, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The period of work is stipulated at 270 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents, as per the NIT and SBD. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the SE, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle. Document download commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submission also opens on August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM and closes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The work is located in Tamluk Block, Purba Medinipur District, with a pincode of 721636. The Contract Form is on a Percentage basis. All payments will be processed online. The full tender documents, including NIT, SBD, BIDDERSFILE, SOQ, CHECKLIST, and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle, Khasjungle, P.o. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Uttar Brindaban Chak To Uttar Narayan Pakuria..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Horihorpur To Thakuachak Within Nandakumar Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Uttar Brindaban Chak To Uttar Narayan...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Horihorpur To Thakuachak Within Nandakumar Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category