| Tender Title | Architectural Design and Sales Management for Siliguri National Industrial Township | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NITCO_920849_1 | Tender Reference Number | NITCON/DEL/20/028/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Siliguri-jalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-08 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Architectural And Sales Management Services For Development Of National Industrial Township Project At Siliguri At Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
This tender seeks experienced service providers to deliver comprehensive Architectural and Sales Management Services for the development of a National Industrial Township Project located in Siliguri at Jalpaiguri, West Bengal. The project, overseen by NITCON Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, requires a detailed approach encompassing both the foundational architectural design and the strategic sales management for the township. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through an open tender process, which is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The submission period opens on August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which will be conducted online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,50,00,000, payable to NITCON Limited, Delhi, with exemptions allowed under specific conditions. The Tender Fee is ₹50,000, also payable to NITCON Limited, Delhi. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Delhi. The contract duration is anticipated to be 1460 days, and bids will remain valid for 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to download the tender documents between August 8, 2026, and September 21, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Nitcon Limited, 317a, D21 Corporate Park, Sector 21 Dwarka, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Architectural And Sales Management Services For Development Of National Industrial..read more
Preparation Of Dpr Including Detailed Site Layout Plan Architectural Design Concept..read more
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more
Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more
And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As Arranging..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category