| Tender Title | Construction of Road MRL07 Near Madhusudan Hore Mahavidyalaya to Bhogmara in Mathabhanga-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_24 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.13 Cr | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-ii Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,25,054 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl07-near Madhusudan Hore Mahavidyalaya To Bhogmara Under Mathabhanga-ii Block , Pkg Wb06505
This tender, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically the construction of MRL07 from NEAR MADHUSUDAN HORE MAHAVIDYALAYA TO BHOGMARA, located within the Mathabhanga-II Block, identified as PKG WB06505. The estimated tender value is ₹1,12,52,681, with a contract duration of 365 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,25,054, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. This is an open tender process with two covers. Document download is available from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The tender documents include NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, BOQ, and a Checklist. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl07-banksol More To Banksol Muslimpara Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24107..read more
Mrl07-ratherdanga Bazar To Satir Dighi Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg Wb06521..read more
Mrl06-falakata Fulbari Kali Bari To Gubandi Kali Mandir Under Mathabhanga-ii Block..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From High Road Manabari Pararpar Block Road..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From C.c Road To Chaturbhuj Mela Ruidanga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category