| Tender Title | Jaynagar Majilpur Dhannantari Road Blacktop Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021984_6 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.28 L | Tender Location | Jaynagar Majilpur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,567 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Black Top Road At Dhannantari Road From Ashok Pan Shop To Bandhan Complex Ward No 05 Under&#x0d Jaynagar Majilpur&#x0d Municipality.
**TENDER FOR RENOVATION OF BLACK TOP ROAD AT DHANNANTARI ROAD, JAYNAGAR MAJLIPUR MUNICIPALITY** The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the Chairman of Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality, hereby invites open tenders from eligible contractors for the Renovation of Black Top Road at Dhannantari Road, from Ashok Pan Shop to Bandhan Complex, ward no 05, within Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. This critical infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 8,28,361, requires a comprehensive approach to ensure durable and high-quality road surfacing. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, and a bid validity of 120 days will be required. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16,567 is mandatory. The tender will be submitted and opened online, with a two-cover system in place for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance submissions. Key dates for participation include document download from 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM to 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, bid submission from 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, and bid opening on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Address | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 692/2026-27-road Retarring And Concreating In Jaynagar Kundrani Road Thekathil..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy Via..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category