| Tender Title | Mahishyapara Road Blacktop Renovation in Jaynagar Majilpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021984_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.82 L | Tender Location | Jaynagar Majilpur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,637 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Black Top Road At Mahishyapara Road, From Joint Latrine To Pankaj Das House Ward No 04 Underjaynagar Majilpur&#x0d Municipality.
This tender, initiated by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the Chairman of the Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality, seeks qualified bidders for the "Renovation of Black Top Road at Mahishyapara Road, from Joint Latrine to Pankaj Das house ward no 04" within Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. The project falls under the "Works" tender category and is designated as an Open Tender. The estimated tender value is ₹8,81,856 with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. A bid security of ₹17,637 is required, with exemptions available through BG/ST. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the NIT, Pre qualification, EMD, WBF2911, and Defect Liability information, while Cover 2 will house the Finance documents, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online from 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 11-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the JAYNAGAR MAJILPUR MUNICIPALITY. No pre-bid meeting has been scheduled. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other detailed requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Address | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 692/2026-27-road Retarring And Concreating In Jaynagar Kundrani Road Thekathil..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy Via..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category