Construction of Paver Block Pavement from Jel Khana More to Abasbari Girls High School, Tamluk

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 56.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Paver Block Pavement from Jel Khana More to Abasbari Girls High School, Tamluk
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_9Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 56.47 L Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Paver Block Pavement from Jel Khana More to Abasbari Girls High School, Tamluk
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_9
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 56.47 L
  • Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,12,936
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Paver Block Pavement From Jel Khana More To Culvert In Front Of Abasbari Girls High School, Ward No.-06 Within Tamralipta Municipality

This tender, designated by reference number WBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27 and tender ID 2026_MAD_1040509_9, is issued by The Administrator, Tamralipta Municipality, located in Tamluk, Purba Medinipur, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Govt. and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Paver Block Pavement from Jel Khana More to Culvert in front of Abasbari Girls High School, Ward No.-06 within Tamralipta Municipality," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹56,46,820. This is an open tender for which bids can be submitted online starting from September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Tamralipta Municipality. Prospective bidders are informed that documents can be downloaded from September 04, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for pre-qualification, EMD, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,12,936, is required, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. The contract form is based on a percentage. The stipulated period of work is 30 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Administrator, Tamralipta Municiaplity
AddressTamluk, Purba Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Near Kc Girls High School To..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl15-joreshimuli More To Joreshimuli Rmp High School Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of Vending..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain From Near Kc Girls High School...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl15-joreshimuli More To Joreshimuli Rmp High School Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet And Supply, Fitting And Fixing Of...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category