Tamralipta Municipality CC Road Construction Project: Old DM Office to Ajanta Lane

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tamralipta Municipality CC Road Construction Project: Old DM Office to Ajanta Lane
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_7Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.52 L Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTamralipta Municipality CC Road Construction Project: Old DM Office to Ajanta Lane
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_7
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.52 L
  • Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 71,037
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Old Dm Office To Ajanta Lane Jl No-279, Ward No.-20 Within Tamralipta Municipality

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27, is for the "Construction of CC Road from Old DM office to Ajanta Lane JL No-279, ward No.-20 within Tamralipta Municipality." Issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by The Administrator, Tamralipta Municipality, Tamluk, Purba Medinipur, this is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹35,51,829. The work involves civil construction and has a stipulated period of work of 30 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and fee, including EMD copy, forms, certificates, credentials, NIET, Form2911, and other relevant documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹71,037, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender document download and submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Tamralipta Municipality. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Administrator, Tamralipta Municiaplity
AddressTamluk, Purba Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From School Para To Muslim Para, In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Idbi Bank To Police Barak, Ward..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Strengthening Of Cc Road Four Side Of Baikuntha Sarobar, In Ward..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Apanika Hall To Radhanath Pal House..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From House Of Sumeru Chakraborty To Sishu..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From School Para To Muslim Para,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Idbi Bank To Police Barak,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Strengthening Of Cc Road Four Side Of Baikuntha Sarobar, In...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Apanika Hall To Radhanath Pal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From House Of Sumeru Chakraborty To...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category