Tamralipta Municipality CC Road Repair and Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tamralipta Municipality CC Road Repair and Construction
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_11Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.70 L Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTamralipta Municipality CC Road Repair and Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_11
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.70 L
  • Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,392
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Cc Road From House Of Sumeru Chakraborty To Sishu Raksha Samity, Ward No.-13 At Parbatipur Within Tamralipta Municipality

This tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27, is issued by The Administrator, Tamralipta Municipality, on behalf of the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Govt. and UT organization, for the critical "Repairing of CC Road from house of Sumeru Chakraborty to Sishu Raksha Samity, Ward No.-13 at Parbatipur within Tamralipta Municipality." This is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form based on Percentage and an estimated tender value of ₹19,69,615, requiring a Bid Validity of 180 days. The Work Description is precise and pertains to civil works with a completion period of 30 days. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹39,392, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including pre-qualification application, EMD copy, and various certificates, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Crucial dates for this tender include a Document Download Start Date of 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, a Bid Submission End Date of 18-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and a Bid Opening Date scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹0.00. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Administrator, Tamralipta Municiaplity
AddressTamluk, Purba Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Strengthening Of Cc Road Four Side Of Baikuntha Sarobar, In Ward..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From School Para To Muslim Para, In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Strengthening Of Cc Road From Das Para Towards Bada Bandh Jl..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Idbi Bank To Police Barak, Ward..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Apanika Hall To Radhanath Pal House..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Strengthening Of Cc Road Four Side Of Baikuntha Sarobar, In...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From School Para To Muslim Para,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Strengthening Of Cc Road From Das Para Towards Bada Bandh...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Idbi Bank To Police Barak,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Apanika Hall To Radhanath Pal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category