| Tender Title | Procurement of 750/415V, 200 VA Control Transformers for LHB Power Cars | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IF266002 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 07:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is for the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of a **750/415V, 200 VA control transformer in LHB Power Car**. The tender, identified by reference number **IF266002**, falls under the **Goods** category and specifically within **Railway related Products**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender, seeking bids from eligible suppliers. The tendering authority is the **CKP DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY**, with their office located at the Office of the Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur. The tender documents are available for download from **25-Aug-2026 at 07:22 PM** and the submission deadline for bids is **16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. Bids will be opened on the same date, **16-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. There are no Tender Fee or EMD requirements for this specific tender. While the location is listed as Kolkata, the detailed description of the work and other essential specifications are to be referred to within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp Div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Different Types Single Phase Control Transformers For Thc, Sirmour..read more
Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At Dharasu..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category