| Tender Title | Supply of Gentian Blue PU Based Paint for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AA261483 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number AA261483, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the supply of Paint Gentian Blue (RAL-5010) PU based. The required material and specifications are detailed in RDSO Specification No. M&C/PCN/109/2020 (Rev. 1.0), with Amendment No. 1B (Rev. 2.0) also stipulated as an additional requirement. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with the work to be performed at Kolkata. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:02 PM, and bid submissions can commence on the same date and time. Both bid submission and bid opening are scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority for this tender is WWS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the OFFICE OF THE DYCMM /WS/KGP KHARAGPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wws/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dycmm /ws/kgp Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force PU Paint and Thinner Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of PU Paints: Mint Green and Blood..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category