| Tender Title | C.I.T Road Kerb Stone Washing and Painting in Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1040536_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/217 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.45 L | Tender Location | C.i.t Road Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Washing And Painting Of Kerb Stone Along C.i.t Road From Hudco Crossing To Kakurgachi Crossing Under Borough Iii
This tender, issued by the KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, seeks proposals for the essential works of WASHING AND PAINTING OF KERB STONE ALONG C.I.T ROAD FROM HUDCO CROSSING TO KAKURGACHI CROSSING, a project falling under Borough III. The Executive Engineer (Roads) is the inviting authority, with the tender reference number KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/217. This is an open tender for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,45,033, and a specified work period of 90 days. The bid submission window opens on 05-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM and closes on 16-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required. The tender documents, including the NIT, form, pre-qualification documents, and BOQ, can be downloaded from 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 18-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR GENERAL (ROADS). The contract is based on a percentage form of contract, and there is no tender fee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer(roads) |
| Address | 5/1, Chowringhee Place &#x0d Kolkata-700 013&#x0d West Bengal&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Road, Berm Including Kerb Stone And Road Furniture Under..read more
Periodical Services To Grills, Compound Wall, Kerb Stone, Roof, Road And..read more
Misc B/r Reapirs To Paved Area, Kerb Stone, Stone Pitching And..read more
Amc White Washing And Painting In Mdh, E Block And F..read more
Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category