| Tender Title | LAN and Internet Connectivity Provisioning for Indian Coast Guard OTM Complex Rajarhat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914129 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914129, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, for the "PROVISIONING OF LAN FOR CHAKRA PCs INTERNET PCs SIVAM TELEPHONE AT NEW OTM COMPLEX RAJARHAT". The bid is open for application from 03-09-2026 at 10:49 AM until 24-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Located in North 24 Parganas, this custom bid for services requires a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 580,000.00. The Department of Defence and the specific office are also identified parties in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ftth Broadband Internet Connections As Secondary Internet Connectivity For..read more
Quotation Enquiry For Ofc Connectivity And Lan Infrastructure Work At Electrical..read more
Ttps Operation Circle Cmp Providing Internet Connectivity Via Local Area Network..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Upgrade: CCTV, Internet Connectivity, and Intercom for..read more
Project For Cctv Surveillance Network And Backbone Infrastructure Establishment, Wifi Network..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category