| Tender Title | FTTH Broadband Internet Connectivity for 40 Kuju Area Locations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364979_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM (K)/EnT/eTender/26-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gm Unit Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Ftth Broadband Internet Connections As Secondary Internet Connectivity For 40 Locations Under Kuju Area For A Period Of 02 Years.
This tender, initiated by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks experienced and qualified bidders for the "Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number GM (K)/EnT/eTender/26-27/02, involves the provision of essential internet services across multiple sites within the Kuju Area. The work is defined as an Item Rate contract, and the estimated period of performance is 730 days. Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, to be held at the GM UNIT KUJU. Bidders are advised that a single cover bid is expected, encompassing documents related to NIT and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹11,100, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM to 14-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Interested parties should meticulously review all provided documentation and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So(ent) |
| Address | Gm Office Kuju |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
INS Rajali NCN Network Connectivity Extension Services..read more
Procurement of 50 Broadband ADSL Modems for Indian Air Force..read more
Tender For Phased Implementation Strategy For Unified Convergent Bss And Oss..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Upgrade: CCTV, Internet Connectivity, and Intercom for..read more
Ttps Operation Circle Cmp Providing Internet Connectivity Via Local Area Network..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category