Integrated Security Surveillance System Upgrade: CCTV, Internet Connectivity, and Intercom for TNAU New Building

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Security Surveillance System Upgrade: CCTV, Internet Connectivity, and Intercom for TNAU New Building
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Security Surveillance System Upgrade: CCTV, Internet Connectivity, and Intercom for TNAU New Building
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the provision of an Integrated Security Surveillance System Service, including internet cable connectivity for CCTV surveillance coverage and telephone intercom facilities. This critical infrastructure upgrade will be implemented in the new building located on the southern side of the Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU) Press, within the Coimbatore office. The project is being managed by the Agriculture Department, Tamil Nadu, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993996, with the Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU) serving as the organization. Bidders are advised to note the tender period, commencing on September 3, 2026, at 6:01 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV Surveillance..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Integrated Security and Surveillance CCTV Maintenance and..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Urban Development Department Tender

Kanpur Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated CCTV Security & Surveillance System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Integrated Security and Surveillance CCTV Maintenance...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Urban Development Department Tender

Kanpur Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated CCTV Security & Surveillance System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category