Indian Navy South Goa Integrated Security and Surveillance CCTV Maintenance and Consumables Supply

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy South Goa Integrated Security and Surveillance CCTV Maintenance and Consumables Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy South Goa Integrated Security and Surveillance CCTV Maintenance and Consumables Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Navy** in **South Goa**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7928209**, commences on **September 1, 2026, at 10:39 AM** and concludes on **September 22, 2026, at 9:00 AM**. The core requirement of this tender is the **Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of the Integrated Security and Surveillance System**, specifically encompassing comprehensive **AMC of CCTV systems and the provision of CCTV consumables** by the service provider, with all costs to be included in the contract price.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV Surveillance..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Consumables for Indian Navy Integrated Security and Surveillance..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated CCTV Security & Surveillance System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Consumables for Indian Navy Integrated Security and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated CCTV Security & Surveillance System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category