| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance & Consumables for Indian Navy Integrated Security and Surveillance CCTV Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7798849 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7798849, seeks to procure comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System, specifically focusing on a Health Monitoring Solution for their CCTV System. The scope of work explicitly includes the provision of all necessary CCTV consumables by the service provider, with these costs to be incorporated within the overall contract price. This crucial tender is scheduled to commence on September 5th, 2026, at 3:00 PM and will close on September 7th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.00 is stipulated for participation. The tendering authority is located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy South Goa Integrated Security and Surveillance CCTV Maintenance and..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV Surveillance..read more
Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more
Annual Maintenance for Integrated CCTV Security & Surveillance System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category