Supply of Critical Automotive & Operational Components for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Critical Automotive & Operational Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952588Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Critical Automotive & Operational Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952588
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952588, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid period commences on August 23, 2026, at 12:41 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of essential automotive and operational components, totaling a quantity of 26 units. These items include, but are not limited to, circuit breakers, light blackout components, knuckle bearings, weather stripping for back door openings, oil seals, water temperature pad sensors, stop cable assemblies, radiator-to-engine hoses, Bosch horns, seat shock absorber assemblies, windshield washer kits, and outer tappet roller bearings. The successful bidder will be responsible for supplying these critical parts to the designated office located in Jalpaiguri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_speci_mt_28_2026-08-23-12-28-15_cd7c01447bd2bc6da5656e829c26b28b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796080.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Automotive Paint Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Keltron Electro Ceramics Limited Tender

Supply Of Mechanical Components..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ele.act Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Automotive Paint Supply...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Keltron Electro Ceramics Limited Tender

Supply Of Mechanical Components...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ele.act Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category