ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Automotive Paint Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Chemical Products
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Automotive Paint Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992360Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Automotive Paint Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992360
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), specifically from the Department of Space, for the supply of Automotive Body Paints to the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, located at 695022 Central Stores RFFArea Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, ISRO PO. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992360, commenced on September 4, 2026, at 11:37 AM and will close on September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 680 units of various automotive paints, including Synthetic Alkyd Enamel Metal paint in white (1 Litre tin), Polyurethane Metal paint in white with hardener (750ml paint tin and 250ml hardener tin), Polyurethane Metal paint in black with hardener (750ml paint tin and 250ml hardener tin), Synthetic Enamel Metal paint in PO red (1 Litre tin), Golden yellow (1 Litre tin), DA Grey (1 Litre tin), and Silver Grey (1 Litre tin), as well as Synthetic Alkyd Enamel Metal paint in Deep Orange (1 Litre tin) and Synthetic Enamel Chassis black paint (1 Litre tin).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_paints_2026-09-03-12-59-44_b800e1a2ca4b74cd6be858c5c7ea53c9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842140.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b585074c-97ca-4cfa-ae361788496840024_vsscgemp12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Marine Coatings Supply for Defence Operational Requirements..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufacturing Company, Authorized Dealers Of Companies To Supply Required Paint And..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Marine Coatings Supply for Defence Operational Requirements...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufacturing Company, Authorized Dealers Of Companies To Supply Required Paint...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category